2009 Overall Stats 
Printable Version
click Headers to sort by a certain column
Scoring Stats
NameTDSafetyFGEP2PtPointsRecTDsRushTDsDefTDsRetTDs
Kurt Rosenbaum006260440000
B.J. Hendrix70000420610
Ben Benton50000301400
Dionte Sullivan50000304010
Erin Lewis40000240400
Chevaughn Lawrence30000183000
Quan Guion20000122000
Tivon Taylor20000120020
De'Ron Flood1000181000
David McDaniel1000060010
John Bouquet1000060010
Dominic Jones1000060100
 
Rushing Stats
NameCarriesYardsYPCTDs2-Pt
B.J. Hendrix1187746.55932260
Erin Lewis1286575.13281240
Dominic Jones201688.40000010
Ben Benton371343.62162140
Dionte Sullivan7182.57142800
Malcolm Nash430.75000000
Al Cooks1-5-5.00000000
John Betten3-13-4.33333300
 
Passing Stats
NameAtt.Comp.AvgYards/GameComp%TDsYardsINTs2-Pt
John Betten218106177.1548.623800111564100
Nate Wilson115.00100.0000000500
 
Receiving Stats
NameReceptionsYardsYPRTD
De'Ron Flood3840810.7368421
Dionte Sullivan2846116.4642854
Chevaughn Lawrence1424417.4285713
Quan Guion1432923.5000002
David McDaniel3299.6666660
Ben Benton35016.6666661
Erin Lewis3186.0000000
B.J. Hendrix2189.0000000
Isaac Bouquet12323.0000000
John Bouquet11313.0000000
Dominic Jones100.0000000
 
Total Yards
NameRush YardsRec. YardsTotal Yards
B.J. Hendrix77418792
Erin Lewis65718675
Dionte Sullivan18461479
De'Ron Flood0408408
Quan Guion0329329
Chevaughn Lawrence0244244
Ben Benton13450184
Dominic Jones1680168
David McDaniel02929
Isaac Bouquet02323
John Bouquet01313
Malcolm Nash303
Defensive Stats
NameSolosAssistsTotalINTFumble RecSacksTDSafety
Ben Benton994614500100
John Bouquet6948117041010
Tivon Taylor584098011020
Nate Wilson47459202000
Jonathon Lavalle446210602200
B.J. Hendrix39256411210
David McDaniel33276042010
Quan Guion33185100000
Nick Barrett32366800000
Ryan Hesse31265701000
Dionte Sullivan26295551010
Jon Buie18224000000
Kevin Jackson15132800000
Keeghan Karch14183200100
De'Ron Flood13162900200
Jalin Rose931200000
Demarco Baxtrom761310000
Anthony Gartney771400000
T.J. Sauer42600000
Justin Meyers461000100
Marty Ercoline34700000
Michael Palovcsik34700000
Jorian Clemons32500000
Al Cooks30300000
Kendall Fennell22400000
Rashad Watkins24600000
Kurt Rosenbaum10100000
Carlos Beverly10100000
Chevaughn Lawrence10100000
Corey Mosely11200000
Jmaury Timberson12300000
Ian Dorcy10100000
Dominic Jones10100000
Dominique Davenport01100000
George Phillips03300000
Dalton Buettner01100000
Josh Buie01100000
Tony Porterfield01100000
Kicking Stats
NameAttemptsFGLongPAT AttemptsPATPoints
Kurt Rosenbaum6637312644
                                                                                                
Kickoff/Punting Stats
NameKickoffsYardsAvgPuntsYardsAvg
Kurt Rosenbaum37145939.4314040.00
John Bouquet625442.332592336.92
Return Stats
NameKOYardsTDsPuntYardsTDsDefYardsTDsTotalYards
B.J. Hendrix142190000269116288
John Bouquet000518302617189
Quan Guion339013147000016186
Erin Lewis7159011400008173
David McDaniel000000414914149
Kurt Rosenbaum0002780000278
Demarco Baxtrom0000001470147
Dionte Sullivan0000003381338
Dominic Jones1270000000127
Ben Benton1160000000116
Chevaughn Lawrence14000000014