2008 Overall Stats 
Printable Version
Cahokia | Mt. Vernon | East St. Louis | Belleville East | Belleville West | Collinsville | Granite City | Alton | Edwardsville
click Headers to sort by a certain column
Scoring Stats
NameTDSafetyFGEP2PtPointsRecTDsRushTDsDefTDsRetTDs
Erin Lewis90001560801
Matt Kendall007210420000
Sonnie Rollins60000360600
Kendrick Morrow40000240400
Dionte Sullivan40000243010
Ben Benton20000120200
De'Ron Flood1000061000
B.J. Hendrix1000060100
 
Rushing Stats
NameCarriesYardsYPCTDs2-Pt
Erin Lewis1348666.46268681
Sonnie Rollins562805.00000060
Kendrick Morrow411513.68292640
Ben Benton181277.05555520
B.J. Hendrix281063.78571410
ReSean Bean6274.50000000
Dionte Sullivan4235.75000000
Brett Johnson4184.50000000
De'Ron Flood188.00000000
Dominic Jones252.50000000
Victor McIntosh155.00000000
Corey Mosely144.00000000
Quan Guion2-1-0.50000000
 
Passing Stats
NameAtt.Comp.AvgYards/GameComp%TDsYardsINTs2-Pt
Sonnie Rollins1557797.6949.6774004112290
Quan Guion1143.00100.00000004300
 
Receiving Stats
NameReceptionsYardsYPRTD
Dionte Sullivan2134316.3333333
De'Ron Flood2036018.0000001
Chevaughn Lawrence1216413.6666660
Erin Lewis1013513.5000000
Quan Guion5346.8000000
Ben Benton4297.2500000
B.J. Hendrix3299.6666660
Corey Mosely23115.5000000
Victor McIntosh26331.5000000
John Bouquet100.0000000
David McDaniel177.0000000
 
Total Yards
NameRush YardsRec. YardsTotal Yards
Erin Lewis8661351001
De'Ron Flood8360368
Dionte Sullivan23343366
Sonnie Rollins2970297
Chevaughn Lawrence0164164
Ben Benton12729156
Kendrick Morrow1540154
B.J. Hendrix11229141
Victor McIntosh56368
Corey Mosely43135
Quan Guion-13433
ReSean Bean27027
Brett Johnson18018
David McDaniel077
Dominic Jones505
Defensive Stats
NameSolosAssistsINTFumble RecSacksTDSafety
Adam Byrnes3101000
Anthony Gartney3000000
B.J. Hendrix22900000
Ben Benton201402100
Brett Johnson0200000
Chevaughn Lawrence2000000
Chris Butler1500000
Corey Mosely3000000
David Bradfield5100000
David McDaniel6202100
De'Ron Flood61100000
Demarco Baxtrom111110000
Derek Brooks473900100
Dionte Sullivan311630010
Dominic Jones3200000
Eric Heyden9000000
Eric Lewis402304300
Erin Lewis1000000
Isaac Taylor1000000
Jeff Ames1100000
Jeff Vowell442801000
Jmaury Timberson211020100
John Bouquet201701100
Jonathon Lavalle18700000
Josh Borway0100000
Justin Curry3400000
Justin Meyers4300000
Kendrick Morrow3300000
Kennan Hutchins3200100
Kevin Jackson2100000
Marty Ercoline9700000
Matt Kendall1000000
Nate Wilson4800000
Nick Copeland3000000
Quan Guion10820000
Ryan Hesse0100000
Sonnie Rollins211010100
Steven Molnar0200000
Terrell Pugh332101200
Tivan Taylor19900200
Victor McIntosh1300000
Kicking Stats
                                                                                                
Kickoff/Punting Stats
NameKickoffsYardsAvgPuntsYardsAvg
Matt Kendall35130337.2330108636.20
Return Stats
NameKOYardsTDsPuntYardsTDsDefYardsTDsTotalYards
Erin Lewis833010000008330
ReSean Bean61360464000010200
Dionte Sullivan2530000312215175
B.J. Hendrix311500000003115
Quan Guion0003530130456
Victor McIntosh2390000000239
Kevin Jackson1370000000137
Kendrick Morrow1150000000115
Corey Mosely2140000000214
Eric Lewis1100000000110
Sonnie Rollins0000001100110
Jmaury Timberson00000011011